Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Pictures!!

I hate blogger sometimes. These pictures are all wonky ordered but oh well..... Here are some pictures! Yay!!!!


One of my favorite pictures of Miss Jenna from this Summer. She was a counselor in training at Camp Crystal in Florida. She had a blast and matured so much... it was awesome. I missed her bunches, though. Now she is a SENIOR!!!! OMG I will be posting about her college search and stuff soon.

Braeden helping Jenna and Daddy put a rub on a brisket. He is wearing rubber gloves about 10 times too big but really dug the whole thing.

Jenna and Braeden getting ready to "rub meat".... LOL

Daddy trying to get the gloves on Braeden.

Braeden in his classroom at school. What a big boy!!!! He loves school and loves his teacher. We are having some issues.... but that is a whole other post....



Malachai asked his sister to cut his hair. So she did. *facepalm* But really, for a mullet it's not too bad! At least it is out of his eyes. And not too too crooked!!! LOL




Braeden. Oh, Braeden. That ponytail certainly becomes you! And I wonder why people call him a girl? LMAO

4 comments:

Laura ~Peach~ said...

beauties all three! :)

Nana The Nana said...

I love the pictures! Where is yours?

FeliciaE said...

Such cute kids! thanks for joining in on the 30 day blog challenege. Can't wait to read them.

Chelle said...

Love the pics... I am trying to start blogging again! I'll let you know when I can get started up again! LOVE YOU!!!